Difference between revisions of "Device Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Build date | | colspan="2" | Build date | ||
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | | 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | ||
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2024-Feb-14 |
| − | | 2023-Nov-22 | + | | 2023-Nov-22 (no longer have a device to test) |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="5" | FirstUse app |
| Content shows up | | Content shows up | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | HW KBD works in FirstUse | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|Unstable}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|Unstable}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|Unstable}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|Unstable}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | HW KBD usually doesn't want to work in FirstUse. Seems to do with some initial setting of value. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wifi selection works | | Wifi selection works | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="6" | Virtual keyboard |
| Shows up on focus | | Shows up on focus | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Suggestions | | Suggestions | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| | | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | VKB hides when HW KBD is available | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| + | | VKB doesn't hide when HW KBD is available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | WiFi | | rowspan="5" | WiFi | ||
| Line 177: | Line 201: | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} |
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|Partial}} | | {{CellStatus|Partial}} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Selection in WiFi app | | Selection in WiFi app | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | | Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | ||
| Line 248: | Line 272: | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| On/Off switch | | On/Off switch | ||
| Line 264: | Line 288: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Indicator | | Indicator | ||
| Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Keeps configuration between reboots | | Keeps configuration between reboots | ||
| Line 285: | Line 309: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Backlight | | rowspan="2" | Backlight | ||
| Line 306: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Intensity with system menu | | Intensity with system menu | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 312: | Line 336: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Gyroscope | | rowspan="2" | Gyroscope | ||
| Line 328: | Line 352: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Rotation lock in system menu | | Rotation lock in system menu | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 374: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | OK, however sound plays twice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vol+/Vol- on-screen indicator | | Vol+/Vol- on-screen indicator | ||
| Line 374: | Line 398: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | rowspan=" | + | | rowspan="8" | Telephony |
| SIM operator in status bar | | SIM operator in status bar | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 409: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| GSM signal strength in status bar | | GSM signal strength in status bar | ||
| Line 396: | Line 420: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 407: | Line 431: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| Data Connection Working | | Data Connection Working | ||
| Line 419: | Line 443: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 456: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 444: | Line 468: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| − | | no ring sound on | + | | no ring sound on PinePhone(Pro) |
|- | |- | ||
| Call Audio Working | | Call Audio Working | ||
| Line 457: | Line 481: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{CellStatus|?}} | | {{CellStatus|?}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 469: | Line 493: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| Line 481: | Line 505: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 493: | Line 517: | ||
| {{CellStatus|N/A}} | | {{CellStatus|N/A}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 609: | Line 633: | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| − | | Broken after GeoClue2 update | + | | Broken after GeoClue2 update, need to update API calls |
|- | |- | ||
| Banners | | Banners | ||
| Line 621: | Line 645: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | Need to check behaviour on legacy and adjust accordingly |
|- | |- | ||
| Dashboards | | Dashboards | ||
| Line 660: | Line 684: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sandbox File API Test | | Sandbox File API Test | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 700: | Line 724: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|OK}} |
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| Line 766: | Line 790: | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|OK}} | | {{CellStatus|OK}} | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | Synergy | | rowspan="5" | Synergy | ||
| Line 806: | Line 830: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contacts (Google C+DAV, etc) | | Contacts (Google C+DAV, etc) | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| Line 818: | Line 842: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calendar (Google C+DAV, etc) | | Calendar (Google C+DAV, etc) | ||
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| − | | {{CellStatus| | + | | {{CellStatus|KO}} |
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
| {{CellStatus|KO}} | | {{CellStatus|KO}} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:44, 15 February 2024
Status clarifications
| Status | Meaning |
|---|---|
| OK | Works fine |
| Partial | Works partially but is stable |
| Unstable | Crashes / freezes / glitches |
| KO | Not working, like previously |
| REG | Not working, but has been known to work |
| N/A | Not Applicable/Not Available |
| ? | Not tested / Don’t remember |
| Category | Step | tenderloin-halium | tissot | qemux86-64 | hammerhead-halium | rosy | pinephone | pinephonepro | pinetab2 | mido-halium | comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Build date | 2024-Feb-14 | 2024-Feb-14 | 2024-Feb-14 | 2024-Feb-14 | 2019-Nov-07 (testing) | 2024-Feb-14 | 2024-Feb-14 | 2024-Feb-14 | 2023-Nov-22 (no longer have a device to test) | ||
| Flash/Sideload | Installation | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Boot | LuneOS logo shows up | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| FirstUse app | Content shows up | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Widgets have LuneOS theme | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| HW KBD works in FirstUse | N/A | N/A | Unstable | N/A | N/A | Unstable | Unstable | Unstable | N/A | HW KBD usually doesn't want to work in FirstUse. Seems to do with some initial setting of value. | |
| Wifi selection works | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | ||
| "Normal" UI after FirstUse is ended | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Virtual keyboard | Shows up on focus | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Disappears when focus lost | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Language switch | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Additional keys on long-press touch | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Suggestions | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| VKB hides when HW KBD is available | N/A | N/A | KO | N/A | N/A | KO | KO | KO | N/A | VKB doesn't hide when HW KBD is available | |
| WiFi | Selection in system menu | Partial | Partial | N/A | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | KO | Doesn't open the WiFi app with the correct network (i.e. launchParams handling missing in QML settings app?). WiFi on Mido-halium is broken |
| Selection in WiFi app | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | Sometimes doesn't want to connect to a network (mainly 5Ghz) | |
| On/Off switch | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Indicator | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | REG | ||
| Keeps configuration between reboots | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Bluetooth | List bluetooth devices | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | Broken for mido-halium |
| Selection in Bluetooth app | KO | ? | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | ||
| On/Off switch | KO | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Indicator | KO | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Keeps configuration between reboots | KO | OK | N/A | KO | OK | OK | OK | OK | KO | ||
| Backlight | On/Off switch with Power key | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Intensity with system menu | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Gyroscope | UI follows rotation | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Rotation lock in system menu | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Sound | Boot startup sound | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK, however sound plays twice |
| Vol+/Vol- on-screen indicator | OK | OK | N/A | OK | Partial | OK | OK | OK | OK | rosy: Vol+ doesn't work | |
| Volume is actually adjusted | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Telephony | SIM operator in status bar | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| GSM signal strength in status bar | N/A | Partial | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | webos-telephonyd restart needed, PT2 N/A | |
| Data Connection Icon in status bar | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Data Connection Working | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | Simply test loading www.google.com or www.html5test.com | |
| Call a number | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Receive a call | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | no ring sound on PinePhone(Pro) | |
| Call Audio Working | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Call Audio via Speaker working | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| SMS | Send SMS | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | OK | |
| Receive SMS | N/A | KO | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | ? | ||
| Compositor | Switch card view / maximized card | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Card view : horizontal scroll | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Discard card with swipe up | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Stack cards | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| App name is shown when card maximized | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Gesture Area | Swipe up or tap to go to card view | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Swipe left ( « back » ) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Swipe right to take screenshot | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Testr | GPS | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | KO | KO | KO | KO | Broken after GeoClue2 update, need to update API calls |
| Banners | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | Need to check behaviour on legacy and adjust accordingly | |
| Dashboards | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| System Popups | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| HTML5 Notifications | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | KO | KO | KO | KO | Should be available from Qt 5.13, however not working. Permissions are there, maybe just need hooking up. | |
| Sandbox File API Test | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Vibration | OK | OK | N/A | OK | OK | OK | OK | N/A | OK | ||
| Vibration (named effect) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Named effect not implemented yet | |
| Apps | QML Apps (Phone, WiFi, BT apps) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | |
| Enyo 2.0 Apps (Messaging, Maps…) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Enyo 1.0 Apps (Email, Calendar) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Enact Apps (Browser) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Native Apps (SDL tests) | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| JustType shows up and search works | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | OK | ||
| Synergy | IM Accounts (Skype, ICQ etc) | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ? | OK | OK | OK | |
| Email (IMAP) | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | Partial | ? | Partial | Partial | Partial | Email headers will sync after reboot, issue with activities in Mojomail. | |
| Email (POP) | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ||
| Contacts (Google C+DAV, etc) | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | |
| Calendar (Google C+DAV, etc) | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | KO | Need to rework for Google's new requirements | |